Can I have lrcon for active servers?

Topics regarding running or playing on D-Day servers.
Post Reply
(CL)H3cker
Posts: 15
Joined: Tue Nov 08, 2011 5:31 am
Contact:

Can I have lrcon for active servers?

Post by (CL)H3cker »

Hi, I'm looking for lrcon servers. Not at all satisfied with what is happening there, how stupid do not know the players spawn at all and the overall rules of the game. When you browse vm memory and thinking so I do not remember anything like that.
D-day had been a great game, played it a lot of good players and not to mention that there was a lot of active clans at it from the Czech Republic or abroad.
You should do something about it.
Another thing is that I would like to join a clan, in this moment, only foreign because there is no cz clan there and in my still belong among the top players of the game, where I spent my childhood in total.
!!!Czech Lions!!!
Image
Image
Mr. YOur no fun
Developer
Developer
Posts: 5490
Joined: Sun Aug 10, 2003 9:48 pm
Contact:

Re: Can I have lrcon for active servers?

Post by Mr. YOur no fun »

talk to dirk about this, if you can get his attention.
User avatar
mofo
Posts: 3774
Joined: Mon Nov 03, 2003 12:46 am
Location: Seattle

Re: Can I have lrcon for active servers?

Post by mofo »

Good luck on the clan thing.
"Babies are little maracas sent from above."
Post Reply