.

Public Forum for Japanese addon discussion
Post Reply
Inactive
Posts: 867
Joined: Tue Oct 07, 2003 1:54 am

.

Post by Inactive »

.
Last edited by Inactive on Wed Dec 11, 2019 2:11 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Karr
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1117
Joined: Wed Aug 13, 2003 11:24 pm
Location: Canada

Post by Karr »

Dang! M1 is auto again, brings back old times hehe.

Sniper works fine though.
Thou shalt maintain thine airspeed,
lest the ground should arise,
and smite thee mightily…
Inactive
Posts: 867
Joined: Tue Oct 07, 2003 1:54 am

Post by Inactive »

.
Last edited by Inactive on Wed Dec 11, 2019 2:11 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Gomp
Developer
Developer
Posts: 860
Joined: Tue Aug 12, 2003 2:30 pm
Location: Norway!
Contact:

Post by Gomp »

alsow the flamer can throw auto?
I dont need no stupid signature..

Image


Imageind me here!
User avatar
[CFE]BUTTHEAD
Posts: 525
Joined: Thu Nov 20, 2003 9:42 pm
Location: São Paulo, SP - Brasil

Post by [CFE]BUTTHEAD »

when im a japonese sniper, the rifle, whei i full stop, the rifle animation is like reload, but im stoped and it dont reload, its an animation error, u guys have that bug?
Rezo 1/3
Para arrumar 1/2
De te levar a 1/4
User avatar
[CFE]BUTTHEAD
Posts: 525
Joined: Thu Nov 20, 2003 9:42 pm
Location: São Paulo, SP - Brasil

Post by [CFE]BUTTHEAD »

O i like the dll, congretlations, but i think it gona need a v2.0
and its nice for make a v2.0 for gbr and russians too
Rezo 1/3
Para arrumar 1/2
De te levar a 1/4
Inactive
Posts: 867
Joined: Tue Oct 07, 2003 1:54 am

Post by Inactive »

.
Last edited by Inactive on Wed Dec 11, 2019 2:04 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Piru
Posts: 62
Joined: Tue Aug 19, 2003 8:30 am
Location: Helsinki, Finland

Post by Piru »

little bug:

when u have nade in hand and switch team it says
"Your grenade did not go off!"

:)
[506]Piru
Former member of 82nd and 1AD
InF3RnO^
Posts: 1135
Joined: Tue Aug 19, 2003 3:46 pm
Location: The Netherlands

Post by InF3RnO^ »

sometimes shotgun fires 2 shots without a reload i had that several times on dknight.
AMD Athlon(tm) X2 4200+ @ 2,2GHz
ASUS A8N-E Mainboard
XFX GeForce 7600GT XXX 256MB
1024MB DDR Ram
User avatar
KiddO
Posts: 899
Joined: Thu Mar 18, 2004 4:25 pm
Location: Someren \ noord brabant \ holland

Post by KiddO »

mmm yes i had that 2 and the arika rifle ( not good spelled ) is fully auto i dindt knew about others ... but Sometimes u see japanese run with a whire block in their body ...
IM NOT A CS PLAYER
70-1061826565

Post by 70-1061826565 »

I like Samer's idea for the katana, but backwards + attack should be a block and forward should be a stab. Also, it'd be cool if you could use both mousebuttons for alternate combinations, making the katana a true weapon of it's own more than just a gimmick.
InF3RnO^
Posts: 1135
Joined: Tue Aug 19, 2003 3:46 pm
Location: The Netherlands

Post by InF3RnO^ »

Kiddo install this:
Fix

Has been in another topic to. Maybe you diddnt read that
AMD Athlon(tm) X2 4200+ @ 2,2GHz
ASUS A8N-E Mainboard
XFX GeForce 7600GT XXX 256MB
1024MB DDR Ram
User avatar
greyfox
Developer
Developer
Posts: 1940
Joined: Sun Dec 14, 2003 6:35 pm
Location: Jersey Channel Islands UK
Contact:

Post by greyfox »

i also like samers idea for the katana, but i think we need it to be throw-able, im no expert on coding, but i guess it would be similar to the knife throw, and it would be very nice to have,
Image
User avatar
KiddO
Posts: 899
Joined: Thu Mar 18, 2004 4:25 pm
Location: Someren \ noord brabant \ holland

Post by KiddO »

InF3RnO^ wrote:Kiddo install this:
Fix

Has been in another topic to. Maybe you diddnt read that
dindt read it .. btw tnx mutch

i want m1 carbine !!!! ( at officer class ) or infantry ... :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry:
IM NOT A CS PLAYER
Post Reply